Streaming Internet and Program Schedule

Bible Explorations sponsors two, 8-day retreats per year.  For those whom can't attend our retreats, Bible Explorations also broadcasts these retreats, live (Pacific Time), over our streaming Internet channel and on BETV satellite.  Beyond that, Bible Explorations is also blessed to be able to offer a year-round BETV Satellite and streaming Internet channel programming schedule for the purpose of getting the message of God's Truth out to an even wider audience.

Watch BETV at Mobile Phones
Watch at iPhone/iPad/iPad TouchWatcth at Android/Blackberry

Bible Explorations is now streaming videos 24/7. We also have Sabbath School Lesson broadcasts every Sabbath morning at 5 and 8 a.m. (Times are approximate-Pacific Time Zone). In addition we stream live broadcasts MOST Sabbath mornings (SS and church). The times for these Sabbath live broadcasts begin about 9:30 AM (Times are approximate-Pacific Time Zone) You will need to adjust these times for your particular time zone.


Programming Schedule

Time Date:    <─ Prev Day ─<<<       >>>─ Next Day ─>
12:00 am ND-9. The Feasts with Last Day Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
1:00 am LW-24 The Angel YEHOVAH
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
2:00 am SH-01 The Shepherd vs The Dragon
by Hoffman, Shawn
    Info
3:00 am MJ-03 Live By Faith - the Other Side
by Jordan, Melissa
    Info
4:00 am EV-13. The Glorious Resurrection
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
5:00 am RP-13 The Messier Marathon
by Plata, Dr. Roger
    Info
6:00 am JV 03 Blessed Are the Pure In Heart
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
7:00 am GH-06 Eat Not Into Temptation
by Hullquist, Dr. Gary
    Info
8:00 am ND-9. The Feasts with Last Day Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
9:00 am LW-24 The Angel YEHOVAH
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
10:00 am SH-01 The Shepherd vs The Dragon
by Hoffman, Shawn
    Info
11:00 am MJ-03 Live By Faith - the Other Side
by Jordan, Melissa
    Info
12:00 pm EV-13. The Glorious Resurrection
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
1:00 pm RP-13 The Messier Marathon
by Plata, Dr. Roger
    Info
2:00 pm JV 03 Blessed Are the Pure In Heart
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
3:00 pm GH-06 Eat Not Into Temptation
by Hullquist, Dr. Gary
    Info
4:00 pm ND-9. The Feasts with Last Day Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
5:00 pm LW-24 The Angel YEHOVAH
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
6:00 pm SH-01 The Shepherd vs The Dragon
by Hoffman, Shawn
    Info
7:00 pm MJ-03 Live By Faith - the Other Side
by Jordan, Melissa
    Info
8:00 pm EV-13. The Glorious Resurrection
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
9:00 pm RP-13 The Messier Marathon
by Plata, Dr. Roger
    Info
10:00 pm JV 03 Blessed Are the Pure In Heart
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
11:00 pm GH-06 Eat Not Into Temptation
by Hullquist, Dr. Gary
    Info
 
Feast of Tabernacles, October 14-21, 2019 

Fall 2019, Camp Meeting Schedule  (pdf)


"While we must hold fast to the truths which we have already received, we must not look with suspicion upon any new light that God may send." (GW p.310)
Featured Books