Streaming Internet and Program Schedule

Bible Explorations sponsors two, 8-day retreats per year.  For those whom can't attend our retreats, Bible Explorations also broadcasts these retreats, live (Pacific Time), over our streaming Internet channel and on BETV satellite.  Beyond that, Bible Explorations is also blessed to be able to offer a year-round BETV Satellite and streaming Internet channel programming schedule for the purpose of getting the message of God's Truth out to an even wider audience.

Watch BETV at Mobile Phones
Watch at iPhone/iPad/iPad TouchWatcth at Android/Blackberry

Bible Explorations is now streaming videos 24/7. We also have Sabbath School Lesson broadcasts every Sabbath morning at 5 and 8 a.m. (Times are approximate-Pacific Time Zone). In addition we stream live broadcasts MOST Sabbath mornings (SS and church). The times for these Sabbath live broadcasts begin about 9:30 AM (Times are approximate-Pacific Time Zone) You will need to adjust these times for your particular time zone.


Programming Schedule

Time Date:    <─ Prev Day ─<<<       >>>─ Next Day ─>
12:00 am ND-5. The Third Witness
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
1:00 am LW-12 The Great Tribulation
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
2:00 am LL-04 Food Preservation 2 - Worth the Effort!
by Larson, Luanne
    Info
3:00 am RB-10 The Covenant
by Brehms, Randy
    Info
4:00 am EV-28. Beyond Clean and Unclean!
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
5:00 am LR-40 A Backslidden Nazarite - Part 1
by Ramirez, Lem
    Info
6:00 am JV 05 Gideon and End-time Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
7:00 am HC-06 Exodus - Past and Future
by Hall, Chris
    Info
8:00 am ND-5. The Third Witness
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
9:00 am LW-12 The Great Tribulation
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
10:00 am LL-04 Food Preservation 2 - Worth the Effort!
by Larson, Luanne
    Info
11:00 am RB-10 The Covenant
by Brehms, Randy
    Info
12:00 pm EV-28. Beyond Clean and Unclean!
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
1:00 pm LR-40 A Backslidden Nazarite - Part 1
by Ramirez, Lem
    Info
2:00 pm JV 05 Gideon and End-time Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
3:00 pm HC-06 Exodus - Past and Future
by Hall, Chris
    Info
4:00 pm ND-5. The Third Witness
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
5:00 pm LW-12 The Great Tribulation
by Wright, Lyn
    Info
6:00 pm LL-04 Food Preservation 2 - Worth the Effort!
by Larson, Luanne
    Info
7:00 pm RB-10 The Covenant
by Brehms, Randy
    Info
8:00 pm EV-28. Beyond Clean and Unclean!
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
9:00 pm LR-40 A Backslidden Nazarite - Part 1
by Ramirez, Lem
    Info
10:00 pm JV 05 Gideon and End-time Events
by VanDenburgh, Elder John L.
    Info
11:00 pm HC-06 Exodus - Past and Future
by Hall, Chris
    Info
 
Passover and Feast of Unleavened Bread, April 20-27, 2019 

Spring 2019, Camp Meeting Schedule  (pdf)


"While we must hold fast to the truths which we have already received, we must not look with suspicion upon any new light that God may send." (GW p.310)
Featured Books